Celtic promotes players..  read more
POS. TEAM P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Orlando Pirates11003123
2Cape Town City11002023
3Bidvest Wits11002113
4Chippa United11002113
5Maritzburg Utd11001013
13Bloem Celtic100101-10
DateFixtureVenue
14 SeptemberFree State Stars v Bloem CelticGoble Park Stadium
21 SeptemberChippa United v Bloem CelticNelson Mandela Bay Stadium
25 SeptemberBloem Celtic v Golden ArrowsDr. Molemela Stadium
28 SeptemberMamelodi Sundowns v Bloem CelticLoftus Versfeld Stadium
15 OctoberPlatinum Stars v Bloem CelticRoyal Bafokeng Stadium
29 OctoberBloem Celtic v Bidvest WitsDr. Molemela Stadium
score Team
Who will finish as Celtic's top scorer this season?
Gabdinho Mhango
Geofrey Massa
Helder Pelembe
Lerato Lamola