Celtic chairman initiates empowerment program..  read more
POS. TEAM P W D L GF GA GD Pts
1Kaizer Chiefs1896324141033
2Cape Town City189542520532
3Bidvest Wits1594225131231
4SuperSport United1678126101629
5Mamelodi Sundowns128222671926
12Bloem Celtic174671115-418
DateFixtureVenue
25 FebruaryBloem Celtic v Platinum StarsDr. Molemela Stadium
03 MarchBidvest Wits v Bloem CelticBidvest Stadium
18 MarchBloem Celtic v Cape Town CityDr. Molemela Stadium
01 AprilPolokwane City v Bloem CelticOld Peter Mokaba Stadium
12 AprilBloem Celtic v Kaizer ChiefsDr. Molemela Stadium
19 AprilSuperSport United v Bloem CelticLucas Moripe Stadium
score Team
Who will finish as Celtic's top scorer this season?
Gabdinho Mhango
Geofrey Massa
Helder Pelembe
Lerato Lamola